November 2009 Staff News

Residence Life & Housing

  • Matt Imboden
    has been appointed to the advisory board for ON DUTY magazine, published by PaperClip Communications.

School of Law

  • James Cook
    has retired.


Staff members who are observing anniversaries of their employment.
(Recognition is for one year and for five through 50 years at five-year intervals.)

November 2009 Recognition

25 Years

Elide Vargas, Political Science: Administrative Coordinator

20 Years

John McCrowell, Facilities & Campus Services: Custodian

15 Years

Jane Vogler, Military Science: Administrative Assistant

10 Years

Kevin Bender, Schools of Business: Director of MBA Recruitment
Craig Bullins, University Police: Corporal
Anita Conrad, Legal: Counsel
Angie Hobbs, Law Professional Center Library: Library Assistant II
Stacy Owen, Schools of Business: Director, Admissions & Financial Aid
Rick Woollen, Facilities & Campus Services: Steam Plant Operator
Wayne Yates, Facilities & Campus Services: Steam Plant Operator

5 Years

Michelle Adkins, Facilities & Campus Services: Director, Environmental, Health & Safety
Teresa Carlton, University Police: Police Officer
Diane Collins, Student Health Services: Medical Office Assistant
David McGill, Facilities & Campus Services: Custodian
Kelly Segovia, Human Resources: Human Resources Assistant
Lori Sykes, Schools of Business: Assistant Director, Corporate Relations

1 Year

Chris Barber, Facilities & Campus Services: Environmental Health & Safety Technician
David Chin, Information Systems: Systems Analyst
Melissa Clodfelter, School of Divinity: Director, Vocational Formation
Richard Creed, Information Systems: Network Technician
Jenny Hutcherson, School of Law Admissions: Administrative Secretary
Tom Justice, Information Systems: Enterprise Application Analyst
T.P. King, Facilities & Campus Services: Training Manager, Custodial Services
Jeff Manning, Financial & Accounting Service: Senior Accountant
Bridget Marrs, Facilities & Campus Services: Administrative Assistant, EHS
Fagueye Ndiaye-Dalmadge, Registrar’s Office: Assistant Registrar, Technical
Shemeka Penn, Registrar’s Office: Registration Administrator
Beth Rankin, Stores: Administrative Coordinator
J.D. Rierson, University Police: Police Officer
Lu Anne Simpson, School of Law: Faculty Secretary I

Categories: Staff